SPONSORS

SEASON BENEFACTOR

Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty

Maharger Development | Reggie Graham


DESIGN SYMPOSIUM PRESENTING SPONSOR

Heritage Auction Galleries


FALL SERIES BENEFACTORS

CORGAN

Headington Companies

Modmedia, inc // moderndallas.net 

 

SPRING SERIES BENEFACTORS

Architectural Lighting Alliance

bodron + fruit

HKS, Inc.

Impact Outdoor Advertising | Janet Kafka & Associates 

Jackson Walker LLP

Scott + Cooner

SMINK, Inc.

SPONSOR LEVEL

AIA Dallas

AIA Fort Worth

AT&T Performing Arts Center

Naomi Aberly + Larry Lebowitz

Frank Aldridge

Architectural Lighting Associates

Austin Commercial

Balfour Beatty Construction Company

Alex + James Ballengee

Bauhaus Interiors

Beck Group 

Bernbaum-Magadini Architects

Billingsley Company

Blum Consulting Engineers

Briggs-Freeman Real Estate

Lael + Peter Brodsky

Buchanan Architecture

Buell, Inc.

Callison RTKL

Capital Distributing

Mary McDermott Cook

Culinaire

Nita + Cullum Clark

D Magazine

Dallas Center for Architecture Foundation

Dallas Museum of Art

Datum Engineers

Decherd Foundation

Claire Dewar

Richard Drummond Davis Architect

Sally + Tom Dunning

Jennifer + John Eagle

John Eagle Dealerships

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald J. Ford

Gensler

GFF

Green House

Gromatzky Dupree & Associates

Dee Dee + Hale Hoak

Marguerite Hoffman

Kathryn D + Graham Greene

HDR Architecture

Tim Hanley

Hensley Lamkin Rachel, Inc.

Hill & Wilkinson General Contractors

Hossley Lighting ASSOCIATES

J Q

James R. Thompson

Bob James Memorial Fund

KDC Real Estate Development

Janet + Terry Kafka

Jennifer + Tom Karol

Landscape Forms

Maharger Development Company

Mathews Nichols Group

Megan + Casey McManemin

Meadows Museum, SMU

MESA

Modern Luxury Dallas

Modmedia, Inc.

More Design + Build

Morrison Dilworth Walls

Nasher Sculpture Center

Dana Nearburg

Neiman-Marcus Downtown Dallas

NorthPark Center

Novum Structures

OMNIPLAN

Ornare

Pacific Builders

Lucilo Pena + Lee Cobb

Kay + Wesley Poynor

Sarah + Ross Perot

Pixelthink Creative

Vin and Caren Prothro Foundation

Purdy-McGuire

RTKL Associates

Rachofsky House

Radiant Outdoor Advertising

Ashley Rankin

Micki + Mike Rawlings

Rogers O'Brien Construction Company

Catherine + Will Rose

Deedie + Rusty Rose

Leigh + Storm Sands

SCHMIDT & STACY

Scott + Reid General Contractors

Cynthia + Armond Schwartz

Scott + Cooner

Smink, Inc.

Southern Botanical

STAFFELBACH

Structure Tone Southwest

studioOutside

Emily Summers Design Associates

TKO Associates

Dane + Thomas Taylor

Talley Associates

Turner Construction Company

WDG Architecture

Cindy + Bill Ward

Workplace Solutions

Ian + Meredith Zapata

 

PATRON LEVEL

Naomi Aberly + Larry Lebowitz

David Alkire + Judith Freeman

Temple + Mickey Ashmore

Kalita + Ed Blessing

Mrs. Duncan Boeckman

Nancy + Clint Carlson

Jason Craven

Sally + Tom Dunning

Dr. + Mrs. Burton Einspruch

Bess Enloe

Amy + Vernon Faulconer

Roseann + Richard Gutman

Faisal Halum + Brian Bolke

Belinda + Lance Hancock

Charlene + Tom Marsh

Susan Mead

Stewart Mercer

Kathleen + Alan Muñoz

Lucilo Pena + Lee Cobb

Sarah + Ross Perot

Bonnie Pitman

Blake Pogue

Jessie + Charles Price

Cindy + Howard Rachofsky

Sally + Bob Rosen

Cynthia + Armond Schwartz

Ken Schnitzer

Sue Harvey Secker

Jan + Jim Showers

Gayle + Paul Stoffel

Wendy + Jeremy Strick

Karen + Howard Weiner

Sharon + Michael Young

 

CORPORATE PATRON

AG&E Structural Engenuity

ALA Inc.

Adolfson & Peterson Construction

Arktura

Austin Commercial

Basharkhah Engineering

Bernbaum-Magadini Architects

BONICK Landscaping

Central Hardwoods

Corgan Associates

Constructors & Associates

Crow Collection of Asian Art

DSGN  Associates

Dunhill Partners Real Estate

Gensler

HDR Architecture

HKS, Inc.

Hill & Wilkinson

Interceramic, Inc.

JHP Architecture/Urban Design

Knoll

L.A. Fuess Partners, Inc.

Nedderman Residential

North Texas Gynecology Oncology

OMNIPLAN

Ornare

Page

Park Place Motors

Perkins + Will

Pritchard Associates

RLG Consulting Engineers

Savannah College of Art and Design

Scott + Cooner

G. L. Seaman

smitharc architects

Southern Botanical

STAFFELBACH

Steelcase

Sunbelt Pools

TBG Partners

Michael E. Thomas, Inc.

2clighting

Westwood Residential

Wilson Associates

UTA CAPPA

 

CORPORATE SUPPORTER

Alston Construction

Armstrong Industries

Balfour Beatty Construction

Cadence McShane Construction

Christy Berry / Briggs Freeman

byrdwaters DESIGN

Capital Renovations Group

Cole + Co.

The Construction Zone

Crossville Tile and Stone

Dallas City Design Studio

Daltile

Datum Engineers

Designed Performance Associates

Diane Collier Group

Elegant Additions

Granite Properties

HLR Architects

HR & A Advisors, Inc.

Harrison, Walker & Harper

Hocker Design Group

Holder Construction

Horizon Italian Tile

Hughston General Contractor, LLC

Intelligent Interiors, Inc.

JANUS et Cie

Kimley-Horn and Associates

Wendy Konradi Interior Design

Knoxtile

Lamberts

Landscape Forms

lauckgroup

Laura Hunt

Harold Leidner Landscape Architects

McFadden & Miller

McGuire, Craddock & Strother, PC

Bob Meckfessel

Malone Maxwell Borson

Nemetschek Vectorworks

Nedderman Residential

Newt Walker / Carey Ellis Companies

Richard + Bauer

Rogers-O'Brien Construction

Sebastian Construction Group

Sharon Odum Architect

Scott Oldner Lighting

Settle Pou Attorneys & Counselors

Skyline Design

th + a architects

Talley Dunn Gallery

Teknion

Terracon Consulting

Turner Construction

Wernerfield

 

PANEL SPONSORS

AirSea Packing

Conduit Gallery

Dallas Festival of Ideas

Dallas Institute of Humanities & Culture

Fashion Optical

Meg M Fitzpatrick | Strategy Consultant

Lisa Brown Consulting

Wendy Konradi Interior Design

LEMCO Construction

LUXE Interiors + Design Magazine 

Oglesby-Greene Architects

Preservation Dallas

Retail Street Advisors

UTA School of Architecture

Dallas Architecture Forum